1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,303 Rentals) Page 4 of 27

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2222 Harriet Ave S
$1,025 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2222 Harriet Ave S

2222-2224 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2226 Garfield Ave S
$975 - $1,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2226 Garfield Ave S

2226 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $1,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Village
Rent Specials
$1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$575 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$575 - $1,570
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

University Village

2515 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,289 - $1,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3530 18th Ave S
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3530 18th Ave S

3530 18th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,125 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$995 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Girard Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,581 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats at Emerson
$1,110 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Flats at Emerson

3441 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,105 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,095 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,005 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,195 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $1,690
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,065 - $1,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Manor
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Allianze Sr. Community listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,636.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 1,913 square feet unit starting from $5,999 at Nordhaus Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for Minneapolis 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Minneapolis is currently 704 sq ft.