Cheap Apartments for Rent with Specials in Minneapolis, MN from $400 (258 Rentals) Page 5 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Oaks Apartments

8015 36th Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,410
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,452
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $2,899
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Melrose Gates
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,489
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Clair
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $1,520

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,520
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Clair

245 Snelling Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Equinox
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $3,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,594
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $1,468
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Marshall Place

1939 Marshall AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillside East

371-395 Old Highway 8 SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $4,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $4,664
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,429
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,569
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Rent Specials
$1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.