Corporate Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (89 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Minneapolis that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$4,721 - $6,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,930
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$5,181

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 5252 Drew Ave S

$4,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,434
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$4,709

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 31

5252 Drew Ave S

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 3024 Humboldt Ave S

$3,089 - $4,112

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,916
Required Monthly Fees
$196

Total Monthly Price
$4,112

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Oct 1

3024 Humboldt Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
Tower Lofts
Studio Apartments

Tower Lofts

700 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Honeywood
Studio Apartments

Honeywood

2720 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
SoPHI Apartments
Studio Apartments

SoPHI Apartments

811 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55407
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Blaise Apartments
Studio Apartments

Blaise Apartments

2645 S 1st AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Coze Flats
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coze Flats

628 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
ZEO Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

ZEO Apartments

3145 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Fairways at Edinburgh
$1,623 - $3,488
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways at Edinburgh

8617 Edinbrook XingBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,689

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,689
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Auburn Townhomes
$2,013 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auburn Townhomes

601 N Van Buren TrlHopkins, MN 55343
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,712 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,272 - $3,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,167 - $3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,272 - $3,325
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterstone Place
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Edina Grand Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Edina Grand Apartments

3400 Edinborough WayEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
One Southdale Place
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

One Southdale Place

6800 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.