Apartments for Rent with Specials in Minneapolis, MN (327 Rentals) Page 7 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Minneapolis with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Hiawatha Court
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $1,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hiawatha Court

1120 Hiawatha AveHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westside
Rent Specials
$1,115 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,720

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westside

97 Blake Rd NHopkins, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $2,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

The Finn Apartments

725 Cleveland Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Place
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $1,468
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Marshall Place

1939 Marshall AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Apartments

1625 Minnehaha AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Rent Specials
$1,094 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060 - $1,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norfolk Place Apartments

1720 Norfolk AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Como Park Apartments

1385 W Jessamine AveSt. Paul, MN 55108
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,816

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Union

1667 Snelling Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $1,520

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,520
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Clair

245 Snelling Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hillside East
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillside East

371-395 Old Highway 8 SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,049 - $2,244
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northeast Villas

5290 3rd St NEFridley, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $3,389
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $2,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,109 - $2,614
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,615
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,009 - $4,779
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
88 Cleveland Avenue
Rent Specials
$695 - $955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$665 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$695 - $955
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

88 Cleveland Avenue

88 Cleveland Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55104

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,945.

What is the largest Rent Specials Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,335 square feet unit starting from $1,500 at The Beach Club Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Rent Specials Apartments for rent?