Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent with Specials in Minneapolis, MN (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eloise Apartments

2850 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MODI
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $1,665
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,251 - $3,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$1,013 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,008 - $1,314
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arris Blaine
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,294
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Blaine

9460 Ulysses St NEMinneapolis, MN 55434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
225 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$903 - $953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

225 Place Apartments

225 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
9th Street Flats
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $1,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

9th Street Flats

330 SE 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MOD42 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,549
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

MOD42 Apartments

4200 S 32nd AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Girard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $4,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,489
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pivot Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113