Apartments for Rent with Specials in Minneapolis, MN (330 Rentals) Page 6 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Minneapolis with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Pivot Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
Diamond Eight Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Central Flats
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apache Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apache Manor Apartments

3817 Macalaster Dr NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$942 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $4,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $4,664
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $3,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,594
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brewster Place
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Priscilla Standish Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,142 - $1,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Priscilla Standish Apartments

2297 Standish StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Adrian Place
Rent Specials
$1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Corinthian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corinthian Apartments

631 E 77th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $3,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park 85
Rent Specials
$949 - $1,555
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 85

8447 Regent Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,410
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,452
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stanley Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,457
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.