Apartments for Rent with Specials in Minneapolis, MN (330 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Minneapolis with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Fourth Street Co-op Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,565
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

1227 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,648 - $3,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$495 - $895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$495 - $895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bierman Place

1401 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
9th Street Flats
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $1,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

9th Street Flats

330 SE 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats at Malcolm Yards
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
615 6th St SE
Rent Specials
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

615 6th St SE

615 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$912 - $1,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$903 - $1,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,269
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOD42 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,549
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

MOD42 Apartments

4200 S 32nd AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
University Village
Rent Specials
$575 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$575 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$575 - $1,570
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Village

2515 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Contact Us For PricingSpecial Offer
1 Month Free Get your first month of rent FREE when you sign your lease at The Shores! Restrictions apply; select units. Call today for deta
See More

The Shores

3101 E Bde Maka Ska PkyMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$931 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$1,173 - $2,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Minneapolis Apartment?