Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Swimming Pool and Utilities Included (83 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Minneapolis where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,210 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $2,275
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,165 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,310 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,210 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Franklin Housing Co-op
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Housing Co-op

2300 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Old Shakopee Park North
Studio Apartments

Old Shakopee Park North

9600 - 9700 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,849
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Commons
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Commons

2850 Northway DrBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,296
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,436
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
$1,141 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,324 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $3,194
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,059 - $3,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,059 - $3,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Diamond Eight Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$983 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,374 - $4,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $4,779

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $4,779
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aquarius Apartments
$1,752
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aquarius Apartments

2425 County Road C2 WRoseville, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $4,624
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $4,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $4,800
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $4,804
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.