Gated Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (522 Rentals) Page 6 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,591 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
E Street Flats - Student Housing
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,705
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

E Street Flats - Student Housing

1195 W County Rd EArden Hills, MN 55112
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,636
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,496
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,636
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,459 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Place Apartments
$1,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,456
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Place Apartments

1759 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,624
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,849.

What is the largest Gated Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Minneapolis is currently at 626 sq ft.