Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (526 Rentals) Page 7 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Coze Flats
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coze Flats

628 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Redmond Apartments
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Redmond Apartments

217 8th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
LH 44
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

LH 44

2618 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3121 Fremont Ave S
3 Bedroom Apartments

3121 Fremont Ave S

3121 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bower
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $16,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways at Edinburgh
$1,628 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways at Edinburgh

8617 Edinbrook XingBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,719

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,719
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,296
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,436
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,079 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Minneapolis with Washer/Dryer is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for Minneapolis Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Minneapolis with Washer/Dryer is $2,367.

What is the largest Minneapolis Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?