Gated Apartments for Rent in the Harrison Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (134 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $5,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Loring Grove Apartments
$875 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,360

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Loring Grove Apartments

125 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$1,010 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$912 - $1,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$903 - $1,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,122 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gurley Lofts
$1,945 - $2,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,937 - $2,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gurley Lofts

254 9th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $1,695
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Redwell
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Harrison Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Harrison?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Harrison is at St. Anne's Senior Housing listed at $655.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Harrison Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Harrison is $1,907.

What is the largest Gated Harrison Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Harrison is a 2,793 square feet unit starting from $1,767 at 365 Nicollet.

What is the average size for Harrison Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Harrison is currently at 523 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article