2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Harrison Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (450 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $3,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $4,828
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lago Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$2,254 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$2,861 - $3,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Sora
Rent Specials
$3,165 - $4,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,431

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $4,431
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 7

Sora

600 S 5th AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$4,584 - $5,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $5,650
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,993 - $5,668
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 24

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$3,222 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $2,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $4,420
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$2,578 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Paxon
$2,604 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$2,005 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$2,567 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $2,864
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
N&E
$2,143 - $2,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $2,611
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $2,617
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$2,650 - $3,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,345 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$2,199 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,295 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$2,509 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$2,129 - $2,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,924
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1101 on Main Apartment Homes
$2,300 - $2,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $2,340
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

1101 on Main Apartment Homes

1101 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Harrison, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Harrison 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Harrison area of Minneapolis, MN is found at The Penhurst and is listed at 1,750 square feet priced from $2,855. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The PenhurstC11,750 Sq Ft$2,855
MomentMillennium1,713 Sq Ft$4,438
The Miramar1,514 Sq Ft$2,475
Groove LoftsNeil1,447 Sq Ft$2,274
North Loop Green 360PHC2 (2x2)1,422 Sq Ft$5,763
HQ ApartmentsC17 - Penthouse1,387 Sq Ft$3,226
222 HennepinHennepin Tower 2 Bedroom 141,372 Sq Ft$3,908
Gatsby ApartmentsC14 2x2 Den1,351 Sq Ft$2,853
Marquette PlacePlan A1,286 Sq Ft$2,331
416 LoftsType B1,000 Sq Ft$1,495

Cheapest Available Harrison 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Harrison of Minneapolis, MN is the 2 Bedroom Model starting from $899 at St. Anne's Senior Housing. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Harrison is currently $2,423. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: