Apartments near Special Education in Minneapolis, MN (237 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,894 - $13,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $13,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $13,569
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,361 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $3,289
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $2,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,571
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,751
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,994 - $5,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,976 - $5,610
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,994 - $5,628
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rafter
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $10,159
Plus Fees
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rafter

333 E Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironclad Residential
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironclad Residential

811 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bridges Dinkytown
$935 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $2,030
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bridges Dinkytown

930 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Knoll Dinkytown
$925 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,560
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Knoll Dinkytown

1101 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $4,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $4,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,352
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,583 - $6,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $6,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,521 - $3,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fourth Street Co-op Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,565
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

1227 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
9th Street Flats
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $1,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

9th Street Flats

330 SE 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
615 6th St SE
Rent Specials
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

615 6th St SE

615 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
700 Central Lofts and Flats
$1,471 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 Central Lofts and Flats

700 NE Central AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,397 - $3,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,303 - $1,746
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$745 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $4,609 with an average price of $1,315.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,623.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $17,116. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,194.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 660 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Minneapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $14,500 - averaging $2,618 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article