Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 55416 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (109 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 55416 ZIP Code area of Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,663 - $2,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,390 - $3,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,991
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$942 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,349 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $2,459
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $3,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,727 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,754 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,754 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2912 France Ave S
$1,875 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2912 France Ave S

2912 France Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,135