3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Moseley, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 18353 Palisades Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

18353 Palisades Ct

MoseleyVA23120
property at 16636 Thornapple Run

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16636 Thornapple Run

MoseleyVA23120
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$2,318 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,229 - $2,259
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,348
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,379
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,671 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Towns At Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,781 - $3,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,726 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towns At Swift Creek

12224 Petrel CrossingMidlothian, VA 23112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,787 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $3,419
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,586 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

property at 2581 Glenridge Ct

$2,137

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,137

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2581 Glenridge Ct

PowhatanVA23139
property at 2275 Batterson Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2275 Batterson Rd

PowhatanVA23139
property at 14708 Midship Woods Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14708 Midship Woods Ct

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 7806 Fern Hollow Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7806 Fern Hollow Dr

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 15618 Twisted Cedar Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

15618 Twisted Cedar Dr

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 14201 Martinet Xing

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14201 Martinet Xing

MidlothianVA23114
property at 6996 Leire Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6996 Leire Ln

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 6900 Sunrise Oasis Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price