
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Mt Pleasant Neighborhood of Mount Pleasant, SC (65 Rentals)


Legacy Mount Pleasant Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Haven at Indigo Square

Riverwood

The Cooper

MAA 1201 Midtown

Total Monthly Price
The Boulevard (SC)

Avana Long Point

Total Monthly Price
The Grove at Carolina Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Central Square at Watermark
Charleston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Charleston and the best places to live with original content written by our Charleston, SC Local Expert Vicki Shivers

Sage at 1240

Total Monthly Price
Atlantic Beach House

The Preserve at Belle Hall

The Anchorage

Sweetgrass Landing

Windward Long Point Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Riviera at Seaside

Oakleaf Townhomes

MAA Rivers Walk

2011 N Highway 17, Unit 1700 M
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

3380 Eastman Dr

135 Heritage Cir

1133 Island View Dr

1376 Porchers Bluff Rd

277 Alexandra Dr

2200 Belle Isle Ave

2011 N Hwy 17

1224 Venning Rd

3639 Bagley Dr

1219 Mathis Ferry Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

2341 Chadbury Ln

3437 Fairwater Pl

1379 Center Lake Dr

3533 Claremont St

1655 Lauda Dr

1240 Llewellyn Rd

1037 Law Ln

1291 Chatfield St

410 King St

970 Key Colony Ct
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

3505 Saltflat Ln

1141 Bonnie Ln

Oakleaf Townhouses

The Sullivan

Hunters Trace Townhomes

The Sullivan @ 1605

MAA Point Hope

Paxton Point Hope

Berkshire on Clements Ferry

Total Monthly Price
Goddard Point Hope
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Mt Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, SC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mt Pleasant?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Pleasant Studio Apartments | $1,872 | $1,600 | $2,218 |
| Mt Pleasant 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,258 | $1,530 | $7,280 |
| Mt Pleasant 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,793 | $1,720 | $10,000+ |
Mt Pleasant 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,062 | $2,095 | $5,736 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 65 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Mt Pleasant Neighborhood of Mount Pleasant, SC.
See all Apartments in Mount PleasantExplore Mount Pleasant
Mt Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, SC Local Guide
- Nearby Mount Pleasant neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Mt Pleasant 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Mt Pleasant area of Charleston, SC is found at The Port House and is listed at 1,701 square feet priced from $5,259. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Port House | The Seaport | 1,701 Sq Ft | $5,259 |
| Riviera at Seaside | Townhome 1 | 1,652 Sq Ft | $3,780 |
| MAA 1201 Midtown | Oak | 1,500 Sq Ft | $3,388 |
| Central Island Square | D1 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 1,491 Sq Ft | $3,159 |
| Aventon Noelle | C1 | 1,443 Sq Ft | $2,679 |
| The Sullivan | 3 Bedroom Classic/51 | 1,400 Sq Ft | $2,438 |
| MAA Rivers Walk | Cooper | 1,395 Sq Ft | $3,178 |
| Wharf 7 | Beresford | 1,395 Sq Ft | $3,275 |
| Windward Long Point Apartments | C1 (Sanderling) | 1,340 Sq Ft | $2,860 |
| Legacy Mount Pleasant Apartments | C1 | 1,335 Sq Ft | $2,935 |
Cheapest Available Mt Pleasant 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Mt Pleasant of Charleston, SC is the 3 Bedroom Classic/79 Model starting from $2,438 at The Sullivan. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Mt Pleasant is currently $3,062. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Sullivan | 3 Bedroom Classic/79 | $2,438 |
| Aventon Noelle | C1 | $2,679 |
| The Grove at Carolina Park Apartments | C2 | $2,780 |
| Windward Long Point Apartments | C1 (Sanderling) | $2,860 |
| Legacy Mount Pleasant Apartments | C1 | $2,935 |
| Central Island Square | D4 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | $3,122 |
| MAA Rivers Walk | Cooper | $3,178 |
| Wharf 7 | Beresford | $3,275 |
| MAA 1201 Midtown | Broad | $3,293 |
| The Cooper | Ravenel | $3,300 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleMt Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, SC
Ranked #1
Among cities in South Carolina for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Mt Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jennie Moore Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Mt Pleasant Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Mt Pleasant with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Mt Pleasant is at The Sullivan listed at $2,438.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Mt Pleasant Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Mt Pleasant is $3,062.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Mt Pleasant Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mt Pleasant is a 1,701 square feet unit starting from $5,259 at The Port House.
What is the average size for Mt Pleasant 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Mt Pleasant is currently 1,329 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Charleston
Written by: Vicki Shivers
Hey, y’all, I'm Vicki, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Charleston, SC. I also happen to be a native Charlestonian who attended the College of Charleston back in the day.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.