
Apartments for Rent in Norfolk County, MA (2,936 Rentals) Page 3 of 59


Total Monthly Price
eaves Quincy

Total Monthly Price
One Chestnut Place

Total Monthly Price
Center & Stone

Total Monthly Price
Reservoir Landing Apartments

320 Hammond Pond Pkwy

Total Monthly Price
330 Saint Paul St

1140 Commonwealth Ave

Total Monthly Price
65 Saint Marys St

Total Monthly Price
Avalon Norwood

The Preserve at Walpole

Wilber School Apartments

Residences at Highland Glen - 55+ Active Adult Community

Blue Hills Village

Aura at Medfield

Stone Ends

Total Monthly Price
Putnam Village

Liberty Place

Total Monthly Price
Chestnut Hollow Apartments

10 Thorn

Redtail Crossing

Total Monthly Price
Phillips Park Apartments

Ramblewood

Windjammer Cove Apartments

Franklin Landings

68 Beale

Village Green Apartments

Babcock Street Apartments, 222-230

Total Monthly Price
Weston Park

Oak Woods Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Preserve at Cohasset

Total Monthly Price
Nahatan Terrace

North Stoughton Village

34 Capone Road

Highland House Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Rosemary Lake Apartments

Total Monthly Price
22 Mechanic

Babcock-Parkman Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Commons at SouthField

Total Monthly Price
Lux at Stoughton

Total Monthly Price
Walnut Knoll Apartments

Reed Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Avalon Quincy

Beacon Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Eastbay at Weymouthport

Total Monthly Price
Essex Apartments

Total Monthly Price
99 Granite Street

Total Monthly Price
Vinal Street Apartments

Anden

Total Monthly Price
Quarry Hills
Norfolk County, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Norfolk County?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norfolk County Studio Apartments | $2,422 | $1,120 | $6,196 |
| Norfolk County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,773 | $850 | $7,829 |
| Norfolk County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,448 | $1,700 | $10,000+ |
| Norfolk County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,551 | $1,295 | $10,000+ |
| Norfolk County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,980 | $2,600 | $10,000+ |
| Norfolk County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $7,427 | $4,100 | $10,000+ |
| Norfolk County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $9,338 | $6,500 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Norfolk County
Explore Norfolk County
Frequently Asked Questions about Norfolk County
How much are Studio apartments in Norfolk County?
There are currently 701 Studio Apartments in Norfolk County with rent ranges from $1,120 to $6,196 with an average price of $2,422.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Norfolk County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Norfolk County ranges from $850 to $7,829 with an average monthly rent of $2,773.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Norfolk County range from $1,700 to $11,286. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,448.
How expensive are Norfolk County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 557 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Norfolk County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,295 to $17,070 - averaging $4,551 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.