Apartments for Rent in Norfolk County, MA with Swimming Pool (154 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,793 - $8,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union and West
$2,371 - $5,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $5,242

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $5,242
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union and West

95 West StWalpole, MA 02081
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$2,421 - $3,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,421 - $3,574
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $5,153

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont Square

2 Chestnut WRandolph, MA 02368
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,834 - $21,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Oasis at Plainville
Rent Specials
$2,520 - $3,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,520 - $3,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oasis at Plainville

85 Washington StPlainville, MA 02762
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mastlight
$2,293 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,293 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,293 - $4,070
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mastlight

10 Patriot PkySouth Weymouth, MA 02190
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles Bellingham
Rent Specials
$2,193 - $3,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,193 - $3,662

Total Monthly Price
$2,193 - $3,662
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles Bellingham

151 N Main StBellingham, MA 02019
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,845 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Union Place
$1,904 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,904 - $3,001

Total Monthly Price
$1,904 - $3,001
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Place

10 Independence WayFranklin, MA 02038
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olde Derby Village
$2,100 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $3,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Derby Village

4 Olde Derby RdNorwood, MA 02062
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $8,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $8,059

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canton Woods

1 Windsor Woods LnCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,344 - $3,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,344 - $3,473
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Rent Specials
$2,411 - $9,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,411 - $9,911

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Weymouth

1325 Washington StWeymouth, MA 02189
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$2,619 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gradient
Rent Specials
$1,868 - $4,015
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $4,015

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gradient

1 Gradient CtWeymouth, MA 02190
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Curtis
$2,252 - $3,856
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,252 - $3,856

Total Monthly Price
$2,252 - $3,856
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Curtis

161 Mechanic StBellingham, MA 02019
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faxon Commons
$2,198 - $4,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,198 - $4,498

Total Monthly Price
$2,198 - $4,498
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faxon Commons

1037 Southern ArteryQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$3,400 - $4,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400 - $4,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,400 - $4,095
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millside at Heritage Park

104 Revere StCanton, MA 02021
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoney Brook Village

10 Milliston RdMillis-Clicquot, MA 02054
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Residences at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,365 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Great Pond

5 Pacella Park DrRandolph, MA 02368
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hathon
$2,436 - $13,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $13,619

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hathon

39 Main StMedway, MA 02053
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Park
$2,520 - $4,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $4,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,520 - $4,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Park

1 Matthew LnBraintree, MA 02184
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Prynne Hills
$2,435 - $4,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $4,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prynne Hills

9 Bay DrCanton, MA 02021
Rent Specials
$2,825 - $6,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760 - $6,435
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,825 - $6,500
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Chestnut Hill

160 Boylston StChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Station 117
$2,620 - $6,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620 - $6,728

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Station 117

117 Dean AveFranklin, MA 02038
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Norfolk County Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Norfolk County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Norfolk County with Swimming Pool is at Avana Weymouth listed at $1,686.

How much is the average rent for Norfolk County Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Norfolk County with Swimming Pool is $3,740.

What is the largest Norfolk County Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Norfolk County is a 2,375 square feet unit starting from $6,000 at 119 Westbourne Ter.

What is the average size for Norfolk County Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Norfolk County is currently at 737 sq ft.