Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Norfolk County, MA (948 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Norfolk County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,578 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,793 - $8,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,642 - $4,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union and West
$2,371 - $5,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $5,242

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $5,242
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union and West

95 West StWalpole, MA 02081
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$2,421 - $3,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,421 - $3,574
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $5,153

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont Square

2 Chestnut WRandolph, MA 02368
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,834 - $21,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Oasis at Plainville
Rent Specials
$2,520 - $3,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,520 - $3,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oasis at Plainville

85 Washington StPlainville, MA 02762
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mastlight
$2,293 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,293 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,293 - $4,070
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mastlight

10 Patriot PkySouth Weymouth, MA 02190
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles Bellingham
Rent Specials
$2,193 - $3,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,193 - $3,662

Total Monthly Price
$2,193 - $3,662
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles Bellingham

151 N Main StBellingham, MA 02019
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,845 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Place
$1,904 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,904 - $3,001

Total Monthly Price
$1,904 - $3,001
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Place

10 Independence WayFranklin, MA 02038
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olde Derby Village
$2,100 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $3,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Derby Village

4 Olde Derby RdNorwood, MA 02062
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $8,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $8,059

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canton Woods

1 Windsor Woods LnCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,344 - $3,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,344 - $3,473
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deco
$2,395 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco

625 Thomas E. Burgin PkyQuincy, MA 02169
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amelia
$2,503 - $5,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $5,467

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amelia

10 Faxon AveQuincy, MA 02169
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$2,619 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gradient
Rent Specials
$1,868 - $4,015
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $4,015

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gradient

1 Gradient CtWeymouth, MA 02190
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Norfolk County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Norfolk County?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Norfolk County is at 12 Homer St, Unit 1 listed at $1,295.