2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norfolk County, MA (1,166 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,335 - $3,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Oasis at Plainville
Rent Specials
$3,080 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,520 - $3,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

The Oasis at Plainville

85 Washington StPlainville, MA 02762
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mastlight
$3,070 - $3,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,293 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,293 - $4,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mastlight

10 Patriot PkySouth Weymouth, MA 02190
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Upland
$3,079 - $3,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,947 - $3,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$3,047 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,421 - $3,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$3,399 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $3,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,193 - $3,662

Total Monthly Price
$2,193 - $3,662
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles Bellingham

151 N Main StBellingham, MA 02019
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$3,395 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosemont Square
Rent Specials
$2,688 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $5,153

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont Square

2 Chestnut WRandolph, MA 02368
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union and West
$2,982 - $5,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $5,242

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $5,242
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union and West

95 West StWalpole, MA 02081
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$3,476 - $5,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$5,236 - $5,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Union Place
$2,675 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,904 - $3,001

Total Monthly Price
$1,904 - $3,001
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Place

10 Independence WayFranklin, MA 02038
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$3,658 - $4,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $4,138
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olde Derby Village
$2,500 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $3,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Derby Village

4 Olde Derby RdNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deco
$3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco

625 Thomas E. Burgin PkyQuincy, MA 02169
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,997 - $3,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,344 - $3,473
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Rent Specials
$3,097 - $5,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,411 - $9,911

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Weymouth

1325 Washington StWeymouth, MA 02189
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Canton Woods
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $8,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $8,059

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canton Woods

1 Windsor Woods LnCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amelia
$3,089 - $3,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $5,467

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amelia

10 Faxon AveQuincy, MA 02169
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Norfolk County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Norfolk County with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Norfolk County is at Oak Woods Apartments listed at $1,947.