Cheap Apartments for Rent in Oak Hill, VA from $1,400 (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Oak Hill.

close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $5,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,838 - $4,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,808 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,839 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,846 - $2,591
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $8,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $4,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,885 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $4,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Point at Herndon
$1,924 - $3,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Herndon

13161 Fox Hunt LnHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,934 - $3,948
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,991 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,991 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,601
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,706
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arbor at Halley Rise
Rent Specials
$2,036 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Point at Monroe Place
$2,089 - $2,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049 - $2,818
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Monroe Place

2300-2310 Woodland Crossing DrHerndon, VA 20171
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$2,091 - $4,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046 - $4,261
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,091 - $4,306
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windsor Herndon
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Herndon

2399-2399 Glen Echo RdHerndon, VA 20171
property at 2391 Hunters Square Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 4169 Pleasant Meadow Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4169 Pleasant Meadow Ct

ChantillyVA20151
property at 11864 Breton Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11864 Breton Ct

RestonVA20191
property at 4662 Deerwatch Dr

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4662 Deerwatch Dr

ChantillyVA20151

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2200 White Cornus Ln

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent