2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Oakton, VA with Swimming Pool (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Treebrooke
2 Bedroom Apartments

Treebrooke

2817 Jermantown RdOakton, VA 22124
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,773 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,404
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$2,213 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,910 - $5,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,598
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,840 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,204 - $3,394
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,649 - $2,902
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $2,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,320 - $5,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $5,771
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,453 - $5,784
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,944 - $2,446
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,847
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,872
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,330 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,221 - $3,573
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$1,800 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,022
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$3,197 - $3,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,558 - $2,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,105 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $2,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vienna Park
$2,240 - $2,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vienna Park

212 Cedar Ln SEVienna, VA 22180
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Main on University
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3904 Penderview Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 15

3904 Penderview Dr, Unit 708, Unit 708

3904 Penderview Dr
FairfaxVA22033
close
View Me
Fairfax Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fairfax Ridge

11301-11402 Aristotle DrFairfax, VA 22030

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Westbrook Court
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westbrook Court

11314 Westbrook Mill LNFairfax, VA 22030
close
View Me
The Atrium
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium