Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Ravendale, CA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Ravendale that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,669 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,346 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,728 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $2,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,912
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $1,912

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $1,912
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,247 - $4,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $4,410
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,541
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Republic
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 9242 Running Dog Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

property at 6785 Lotus St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6785 Lotus St

RenoNV89506
property at 17755 Blackbird Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8630 Sunrise Mist Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8791 Portia Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8791 Portia Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 8978 Quail Fls Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 7752 Corso St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7752 Corso St

RenoNV89506
property at 11680 Campo Rico Ln