2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ravendale, CA (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,836 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,598 - $1,842
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $2,720
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $2,026
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $1,912

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $1,912
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,578 - $4,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $4,410
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,541
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,534 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$709 - $969
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 9242 Running Dog Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

property at 406 Heirloom St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

406 Heirloom St

Spanish SpringsNV89441
close
View Me
Park Place at Reno
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place at Reno

1651 N Virginia StReno, NV 89503
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3575 Gypsum Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

3575 Gypsum Rd

3575 Gypsum RdReno, NV 89503
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elevate at 4400
2 Bedroom Apartments

Elevate at 4400

4400 El Rancho DrSun Valley, NV 89433
Student Housing
close
View Me
Lakes at Lemmon Valley
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lakes at Lemmon Valley

7711 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.