Apartments for Rent in Ravendale, CA (74 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,669 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,346 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,728 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $2,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,912
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $1,912

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $1,912
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,247 - $4,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $4,410
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,541
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 2175 Albatross Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2175 Albatross Way

Spanish SpringsNV89441
property at 406 Heirloom St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

406 Heirloom St

Spanish SpringsNV89441
property at 9242 Running Dog Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

property at 6521 Flower St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6521 Flower St

RenoNV89506
property at 6785 Lotus St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6785 Lotus St

RenoNV89506

Ravendale, CA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property