Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV from $400 (350 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Kirman Garden
$1,295 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,680
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadows II Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Silverada
$1,414 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $1,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $1,931

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

1205 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,535 - $2,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $2,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Peak at Sky Mountain
$1,639 - $2,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

The Peak at Sky Mountain

1675 Sky Mountain DrReno, NV 89523
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,747
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,772
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ballpark
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oneR midTown
$1,684 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509

• Safety

Jennifer4+ years in Reno

July 17, 2025

Rent far exceeds income here. Most rentals want monthly income to be 3x the monthly rent. Which makes finding an affordable place seem impossible. So good luck!

Frequently Asked Questions about Reno

How much are Studio apartments in Reno?

There are currently 340 Studio Apartments in Reno with rent ranges from $725 to $3,374 with an average price of $1,410.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Reno Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Reno ranges from $825 to $7,085 with an average monthly rent of $1,791.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Reno cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Reno range from $775 to $5,794. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,039.

How expensive are Reno Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 160 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Reno on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $755 to $7,639 - averaging $2,329 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources