2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Broad Street Commercial Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (199 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Deco at CNB
$1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overview
$1,832 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,730 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Square
$2,089 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,244 - $2,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,449 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Locks
$2,014 - $3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $3,684

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,684
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $2,029
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Masonry Apartments
$1,700 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Masonry Apartments

2001 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,960 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA