1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA with Washer/Dryer (427 Rentals) Page 2 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 333 Great River Rd

$4,765 - $6,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,390
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,765

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
close
View Me
290 Highland Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

290 Highland Ave

290 Highland AveSomerville, MA 02144
close
View Me
88 Wheatland ST
1 Bedroom Apartments

88 Wheatland ST

88 Wheatland STSomerville, MA 02145

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
17 Sycamore Ter
1 Bedroom Apartments

17 Sycamore Ter

17 Sycamore TerSomerville, MA 02145
close
View Me
Metro9
1 Bedroom Apartments

Metro9

9 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
625 McGrath
1 Bedroom Apartments

625 McGrath

625 McGrath HwySomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Fellsway W
1 Bedroom Apartments

100 Fellsway W

100 Fellsway WSomerville, MA 02145
close
View Me
321 Broadway
1 Bedroom Apartments

321 Broadway

321 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02145
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,541 - $8,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,970 - $6,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,705 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$4,221 - $6,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,399 - $11,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,153 - $3,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,097 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Verra
Rent Specials
$3,932 - $4,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,678 - $6,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra

50 Western AveBoston, MA 02134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$4,333
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $9,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,192 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $10,090
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wyeth
$2,950 - $3,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,200

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Wyeth

120-124 Rindge AveCambridge, MA 02140
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$3,712 - $4,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,767 - $6,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,496 - $10,017

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Cambridge Ivy Inn
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$3,490 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$3,062 - $3,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,807 - $8,122

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$3,108 - $3,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,660
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,610 - $4,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,610 - $6,323

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Somerville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Somerville with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Somerville is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Somerville Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Somerville is $3,374.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Somerville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Somerville is a 1,160 square feet unit starting from $3,475 at 275 Medford.

What is the average size for Somerville 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Somerville is currently 1,786 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources