Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Aquila Neighborhood of Saint Louis Park, MN (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Aquila area of Saint Louis Park that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,830 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,754 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,754 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,134 - $3,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $3,724
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $3,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,545
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,549
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 3063 Virginia Ave S

$1,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

3063 Virginia Ave S

St. Louis ParkMN55426
property at 8300 W 31st St

$1,175 - $1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8300 W 31st St

St. Louis ParkMN55426
close
View Me
Target Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Target Apartments

8800-8814 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
8209 30 1/2 St W
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

8209 30 1/2 St W

8209 30 1/2 St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Royal Park Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Royal Park Apartments

8224 30 1/2 St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aquila Court
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Aquila Court

3033 Xylon Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Court Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Virginia Court Apartments

3025-3035 Virginia Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Gate Manor
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

White Gate Manor

8300 31st St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Virginia Apartments

3101 Virginia Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $4,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentwood Park Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Park Townhomes

1301 Highway 7Hopkins, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $11,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $11,280
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Most Pet Friendly Aquila Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Aquila area of St. Louis Park, MN that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Cedar Hills with prices starting from $1,395 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Hoigaard Village scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,464. Here are the most Pet Friendly Aquila apartments for rent in St. Louis Park, MN:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Cedar Hills4/4East Minnetonka$1,395
Hoigaard Village4/4Elmwood$1,464
The Quentin4/4Cedarhurst$1,794
Shelard Village Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,415
The Luxe, Apartments at Ridgedale3.6/4East Minnetonka$3,100
Knollwood Estates3.6/4Aquila$1,016
Vale3.6/4East Minnetonka$1,870
The Elmwood3.4/4Elmwood$2,400
Helix3.2/4Oak Hill$1,703
Millennium at West End3.2/4Blackstone$1,843

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Aquila

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Aquila of Aquila is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Model at Knollwood Towers West Apartments, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,159. The second cheapest Aquila Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bed unit at Minnetonka Hills Apartments starting at $1,309. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Aquila apartments: