Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Westwood Hills Neighborhood of Saint Louis Park, MN from $700 (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Westwood Hills area of Saint Louis Park.

close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 8300 W 31st St

$1,175 - $1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8300 W 31st St

St. Louis ParkMN55426

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,369 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $3,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,554
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,727 - $4,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,152
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,830 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Louisiana Court Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Louisiana Court Apartments

2700-2800 Louisiana CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Erlmar Properties
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Erlmar Properties

6000 35th St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Target Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Target Apartments

8800-8814 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8209 30 1/2 St W
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

8209 30 1/2 St W

8209 30 1/2 St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Royal Park Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Royal Park Apartments

8224 30 1/2 St WSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aquila Court
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Aquila Court

3033 Xylon Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Court Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Virginia Court Apartments

3025-3035 Virginia Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included