Gated Apartments for Rent in the Westwood Hills Neighborhood of Saint Louis Park, MN (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,830 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $3,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,554
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,369 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,009 - $4,779
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Anderson 34
1 Bedroom Apartments

Anderson 34

6227 W 34th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,848 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,409
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,399 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,299
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterstone Place
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,673 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,662 - $2,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,664 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,564 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $3,365
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $3,369
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Westwood Hills, St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Westwood Hills Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Westwood Hills?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Westwood Hills is at Knollwood Estates listed at $1,016.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Westwood Hills Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Westwood Hills is $1,990.

What is the largest Gated Westwood Hills Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Westwood Hills is a 2,304 square feet unit starting from $1,464 at Hoigaard Village.