Corporate 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,720 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,645 - $3,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,815 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,777 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,784 - $4,242
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,884 - $4,342
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity Harbor Point
$2,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $5,200
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Infinity Harbor Point

201 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,500 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,639 - $4,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,159 - $3,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,159 - $5,064

Total Monthly Price
$2,159 - $5,064
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,829
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,565 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,976 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,829 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,988
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$2,640 - $2,920
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,723 - $6,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $3,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Key at Yale and Towne
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $3,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Key at Yale and Towne

110 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 545 Bedford St

$5,852 - $5,983

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,697
Required Monthly Fees
$286

Total Monthly Price
$5,983

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

545 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 545 Bedford St

$5,852 - $5,983

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,697
Required Monthly Fees
$286

Total Monthly Price
$5,983

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

545 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 405 Atlantic St

$5,969 - $7,508

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,669
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$5,969

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 8

405 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 127 Greyrock Pl

$2,300 - $5,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

127 Greyrock Pl

StamfordCT06901

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The BLVD
1 Bedroom Apartments

The BLVD

1201 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Everly Darien
Rent Specials
$3,495 - $4,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495 - $7,784
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Everly Darien

137 Hollow Tree Ridge RdDarien, CT 06820
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Stamford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator