1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Washington, DC (521 Rentals) Page 9 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $3,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,481 - $3,174
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,993 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,876

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willard Towers

4701 Willard AveChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Guardian
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,784 - $3,397

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Guardian

8605 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,653 - $3,308
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,416 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ellis Bethesda
Rent Specials
$2,671 - $3,697
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,249

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellis Bethesda

4918 Saint Elmo AveBethesda, MD 20814
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Park
Rent Specials
$1,814 - $2,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $5,042

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Park

4615 N Park AveChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,415 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $6,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$2,206 - $3,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atwell on Spring
Rent Specials
$2,036 - $7,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,036 - $9,615

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atwell on Spring

1260 Spring StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayer and Spring
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $2,742
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $3,208

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayer and Spring

915 Silver Spring AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
$2,124 - $3,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $3,411

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $4,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $7,658
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $9,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,930 - $5,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930 - $9,059
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $3,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,512 - $4,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,927 - $4,104
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,217 - $4,394
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $3,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $3,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,276 - $3,923
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $2,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,752 - $5,185
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $5,343
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $6,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $13,667
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Washington is at Gates of Ballston listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $2,428.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 4,483 square feet unit starting from $8,765 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 903 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides