Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,500 (751 Rentals) Page 9 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
The Edwards
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Edwards

1530 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Carrolton
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Carrolton

1615-1625 Franklin St NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,977 - $5,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,767 - $4,967
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,977 - $5,177
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,912 - $5,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,439 - $5,102
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,912 - $5,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,723 - $6,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $6,880
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,723 - $6,894
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,717 - $5,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,690 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,882
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,942
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,634 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,634 - $6,551
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,601 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,579 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,827
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,285
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cecil
Rent Specials
$2,565 - $5,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,245

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cecil

8015 Old Georgetown RdBethesda, MD 20814
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,519 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,480 - $3,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,232
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,468 - $6,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $6,117
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,461 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,975
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,461 - $4,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$2,442 - $6,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,442 - $6,212

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitney

7707 Wisconsin AveBethesda, MD 20814
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,430 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,408 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,061
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $12,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,238 - $12,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,374 - $5,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $5,003
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,374 - $5,238
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,372 - $4,747
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,317 - $17,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $17,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $5,185
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,275 - $24,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $24,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,149
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,439
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,193 - $5,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $4,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115 - $4,369
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,146 - $4,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,139 - $4,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,139 - $4,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Washington is at South Pointe Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Washington is $3,552.

What is the largest Short-term Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Washington is currently at 587 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources