2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the East Westminster Neighborhood of Westminster, CO (218 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

IMT Hyland Hills

4901 W 93rd AveWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$2,054 - $5,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $5,960
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $5,975
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briar Grove Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,909 - $2,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,909 - $2,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Grove Townhomes

8300 Sheridan BlvdWestminster, CO 80003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$2,100 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,657
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,662
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$2,407 - $2,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,726 - $3,516
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Environs
$1,975 - $2,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,346
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Tenzing
$2,417 - $6,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$2,105 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,976
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodstone Village
Rent Specials
$1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Woodstone Village

4941 W 81st PlWestminster, CO 80031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,459 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$2,026 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copperwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $1,422
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copperwood Apartments

8200 Sheridan BlvdWestminster, CO 80003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,708 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $2,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood at the Ranch

11705 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $2,206
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village Of Greenbriar
Rent Specials
$1,361 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,034

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $2,034
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Of Greenbriar

8290 Federal BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 1145 W 112th Ave

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1145 W 112th Ave, Unit B, Unit B

1145 W 112th Ave
WestminsterCO80234
property at 11853 Bradburn Blvd

$3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

11853 Bradburn Blvd

WestminsterCO80031

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 11391 Navajo Cir

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11391 Navajo Cir

WestminsterCO80234
property at 7265 Tennyson St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7265 Tennyson St

WestminsterCO80030
property at 8967 Mccoy Pl

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8967 Mccoy Pl

WestminsterCO80031
property at 8075 Wolff St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8075 Wolff St

WestminsterCO80031
property at 12103 N Melody Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12103 N Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 12133 N Melody Dr

$1,541

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,541

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12133 N Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2941 W 81st Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2941 W 81st Ave

WestminsterCO80031

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 12141 Melody Dr

$1,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740

Total Monthly Price
$1,740

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12141 Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 1085 W 112th Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1085 W 112th Ave

WestminsterCO80234
property at 12141 Bannock St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12141 Bannock St

WestminsterCO80234
property at 1301 W 112th Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1301 W 112th Ave

WestminsterCO80234
property at 11854 Vrain St

$3,480

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,480

Total Monthly Price