Luxury Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA (152 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Woodbridge with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,663 - $8,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $8,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal Hill Apartment Homes
$1,693 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $2,695
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal Hill Apartment Homes

2170 Sentry Falls WayWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Station
$1,711 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,711 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,737 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,997
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,022
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Oaks
$1,765 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,813 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,813 - $6,559
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,837
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,877
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Enclave at Potomac Club
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,276
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,954 - $3,331
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Enclave at Potomac Club

15200 Leicestershire StWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Rippon Landing
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $4,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $4,883
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Rippon Landing

2500 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13566 Bentley Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13566 Bentley Cir

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 1821 Cedar Cove Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1821 Cedar Cove Way

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14162 Cuddy Loop

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14162 Cuddy Loop

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 14363 Berkshire Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14363 Berkshire Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 3290 Gina Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3290 Gina Pl

WoodbridgeVA22193

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

property at 16611 Geddy Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16611 Geddy Ct

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 16368 Gangplank Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16368 Gangplank Ln

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 13503 Princedale Dr

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13503 Princedale Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 14873 Cloverdale Rd

$2,631

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631

Total Monthly Price
$2,631

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14873 Cloverdale Rd

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 4045 Chetham Wy

$2,631

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631

Total Monthly Price
$2,631

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4045 Chetham Wy

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 4323 Kentland Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4323 Kentland Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 1601 Ladue Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1601 Ladue Ct

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 2304 Margraf Cir

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

2304 Margraf Cir

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 3390 Longbow Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3390 Longbow Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 13317 Hillendale Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13317 Hillendale Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 4683 Joanna Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4683 Joanna Ct

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 14118 Carmody Pl

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14118 Carmody Pl

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 11598 Overleigh Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11598 Overleigh Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 1643 Dorothy Ln

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1643 Dorothy Ln

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 3951 Hartlake St

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3951 Hartlake St

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 2248 Margraf Cir

$2,790

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,790

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2248 Margraf Cir

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 15776 Silent Tree Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15776 Silent Tree Pl

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14197 Fullerton Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14197 Fullerton Rd

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 11553 Hill Meade Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11553 Hill Meade Ln

WoodbridgeVA22192

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Woodbridge, VA Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.