1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA Under $2,000 (230 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Crystal Woods
$1,714 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,931

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,931
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,169
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,459
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,503
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Alexandria

1459 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Rent Specials
$1,952 - $2,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,139 - $4,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$1,898 - $2,391
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $6,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,896 - $2,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $2,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3306 Wyndham Cir