Studio Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA Under $1,900 (89 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Excelsior Tower

5800 Quantrell AveAlexandria, VA 22312
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,820 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,797 - $5,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,670 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,743
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,698 - $3,916
Studio Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $1,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $3,468
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$1,889 - $5,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 19

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,700 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,861
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $3,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,893 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,763
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,147 - $5,003
Studio Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3705 S George Mason Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3705 S George Mason Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 3600 S Glebe Rd

$1,850 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio Rentals

Available Now

3600 S Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 5353 Columbia Pike

$1,700 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

Studio Rentals

Available Now

5353 Columbia Pike

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1300 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio Rentals

Available Now

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Apex Apartments
Studio Apartments

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bailey House Apartments
Studio Apartments

Bailey House Apartments

3407 Moray LnFalls Church, VA 22041
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harvey Hall