Corporate Apartments for Rent in the Potomac Yard Potomac Greens Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (106 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the Potomac Yard Potomac Greens area of Alexandria that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$2,252 - $4,442
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170 - $4,360
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,252 - $4,442
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $1,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $1,922

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $1,922
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,269 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $2,083
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $2,123
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,183 - $3,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,138 - $3,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $6,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $6,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,272 - $5,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $5,396
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,355 - $4,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065 - $4,179
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,355 - $4,469
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $4,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,149 - $4,015
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,396 - $5,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,396 - $5,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 809 Chetworth Pl

$6,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,154
Required Monthly Fees
$316

Total Monthly Price
$6,470

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

809 Chetworth Pl

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 48 E Reed Ave

$5,419

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,153
Required Monthly Fees
$266

Total Monthly Price
$5,419

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 6

48 E Reed Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 307 Evans Ln

$5,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,670
Required Monthly Fees
$292

Total Monthly Price
$5,962

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

307 Evans Ln

AlexandriaVA22305
close
View Me
Cameron Court
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cameron Court

2700 Williamsburg StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,470
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $3,562
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Potomac Yard Potomac Greens, Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Potomac Yard Potomac Greens, Alexandria, VA

Ranked #5

Among cities in Virginia for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.