Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Potomac Yard Potomac Greens Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (193 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Potomac Yard Potomac Greens area of Alexandria with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,293 - $4,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Current
$2,492 - $10,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $9,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Current

1055 N Fairfax StAlexandria, VA 22314
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,237 - $11,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $11,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$2,020 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$2,252 - $4,442
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170 - $4,360
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,252 - $4,442
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,183 - $3,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,138 - $3,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Dylan & Reese
$2,030 - $3,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,003 - $3,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dylan & Reese

2455 Mandeville AveAlexandria, VA 22314
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $6,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $6,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,272 - $5,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $5,396
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,877 - $9,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $9,059
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,355 - $4,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065 - $4,179
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,355 - $4,469
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $4,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,149 - $4,015
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,104 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $3,667
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,152 - $7,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,131 - $7,474
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $13,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490 - $13,359
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,396 - $5,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,396 - $5,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 306 Russell Rd

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

306 Russell Rd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 501 Shorter Ln

$4,199

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,199

Total Monthly Price
$4,199

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

501 Shorter Ln

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 137 S Fairfax St

$4,995

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,995

Total Monthly Price
$4,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 3

137 S Fairfax St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 3820 Elbert Ave

$5,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term