Gated Apartments for Rent in the Potomac Yard Potomac Greens Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$2,020 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $1,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $1,922

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $1,922
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,183 - $3,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,138 - $3,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $6,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $6,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Station 650
$2,272 - $5,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $5,396
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,877 - $9,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $9,059
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,104 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $3,667
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,152 - $7,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,131 - $7,474
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,396 - $5,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,396 - $5,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parc East

1225 Martha Custis DrAlexandria, VA 22302
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1600 Prince St
Studio Apartments

1600 Prince St

1600 Prince StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Braystone
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Braystone

1300-1310 King StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Port Royal
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Port Royal

801 N Pitt StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Braddock Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Braddock Place

1200 Braddock PlAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Alexandria House
2 Bedroom Apartments

Alexandria House

400 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
The Whitley
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Whitley

811 N Columbus StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Payne Place
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Payne Place

219 S Payne StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Sansé y Naja
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Sansé y Naja

3600 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,311
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,359
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $4,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $4,381
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,432 - $4,418
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,319 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,271 - $22,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,238 - $22,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,081 - $12,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,067 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,563 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,504 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $5,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,732 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $5,207
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts 590
$2,255 - $5,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930 - $4,865
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,255 - $5,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Potomac Yard Potomac Greens, Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Potomac Yard Potomac Greens, Alexandria, VA

Ranked #5

Among cities in Virginia for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Potomac Yard Potomac Greens Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Potomac Yard Potomac Greens?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Potomac Yard Potomac Greens is at Friendship Crossing listed at $1,199.