Gated Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (137 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,488 - $7,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $7,658
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $12,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,521 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,462 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,710 - $8,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,688 - $8,292
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $5,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,752 - $5,185
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $5,343
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,513
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,565
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,813 - $9,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799 - $9,111
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,813 - $9,125
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
$2,260 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $5,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,496 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $5,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,756
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,584 - $5,214
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,524 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $17,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $17,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,173 - $5,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$1,818 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,157 - $6,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $6,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,952 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,479 - $5,127
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,952 - $5,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,604
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,603 - $2,622
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $6,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,408 - $4,573
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $4,573
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,951 - $4,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $4,518
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,951 - $4,758
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Arlington County is at The Larkspur listed at $1,033.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Arlington County is $3,893.

What is the largest Gated Arlington County Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Arlington County is a 2,846 square feet unit starting from $2,501 at The Point at Falls Church.

What is the average size for Arlington County Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Arlington County is currently at 556 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington