Apartments near The Pentagon in Arlington, VA (665 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $6,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,289 - $6,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $12,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $12,802
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,605 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,583 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,521 - $4,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $3,995
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,521 - $4,076
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $5,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,816 - $4,986
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,974 - $5,144
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,574
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,723 - $9,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $9,434
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,723 - $9,448
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $5,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,295 - $5,170
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,067 - $4,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,862
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $4,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,317 - $17,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $17,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,849 - $4,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $4,061
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $5,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $5,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,689 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$2,093 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,379 - $5,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $5,018
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,379 - $5,253
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Water Park Towers
Rent Specials
$2,644 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,173 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,644 - $6,551
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,669 - $6,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $6,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
$2,423 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,718
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,973 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,733 - $4,960
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $5,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 879 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,044.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $17,063 with an average monthly rent of $2,627.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $981 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,569.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 343 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $28,580 - averaging $4,178 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article