Cheap Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO from $600 (383 Rentals) Page 7 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Aurora.

close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,435 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,015
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allure

1300 S Willow StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ladora Modern Apartments
$1,446 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ladora Modern Apartments

18590 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Addison at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Cherry Creek

9110 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$1,481 - $10,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $10,227
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ranch At First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $5,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,417 - $5,423
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,493 - $4,185
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
$1,495 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Clyburn at Stapleton
$1,495 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clyburn at Stapleton

7401 E 26th AveDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,511 - $6,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $6,854
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lowry North
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,134

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry North

8001 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Town Center
$1,528 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $3,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Town Center

2680 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $10,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $10,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$1,532 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,528 - $3,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $4,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $4,016

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $4,016
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate at Pena Station
$1,544 - $2,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate at Pena Station

17607 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$1,549 - $9,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkfield Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,313

Total Monthly Price
$1,549 - $2,313
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkfield Apartment Homes

16199 E Green Valley Ranch BlvdDenver, CO 80239
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium Green Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,465
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium Green Valley Ranch

4909 N Telluride StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearl DTC
$1,560 - $7,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,554 - $7,639
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearl DTC

7571 E Technology WayDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1159 Rosemary St

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1159 Rosemary St

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
Northfield Flats
$1,576 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northfield Flats

4545 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,588 - $4,038
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Aurora Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Aurora?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Aurora is under $895.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Aurora?

The cheapest apartment in Aurora is Freshlo which is listed at $788, while the average apartment in Aurora costs $2,884.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Aurora?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 1,409 regular apartments in Aurora that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Aurora?

Cheap apartments in Aurora have an average cost of $988 which is $1,896 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Aurora.

Expert Rental Resources