Cheap Corporate Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO from $600 (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$896 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$896 - $1,991
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Green Apartments

15899 E 13th PlAurora, CO 80011
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Apartments
$899 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,249

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,249
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Apartments

1800 Billings StAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place at Expo Apartments
Rent Specials
$942 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $2,308
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place at Expo Apartments

10785 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wentworth Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,043 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $2,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wentworth Apartments

11255 E Alameda AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trailpoint by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trailpoint by Trion Living

10756 E Virginia AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,092 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $2,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Fitzsimons
$1,120 - $1,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,116 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Fitzsimons

13700 E 5th CirAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $3,019
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $3,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent at Fitzsimons
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ascent at Fitzsimons

1678 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Flight at Lowry
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Flight at Lowry

9913 E 1st AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Park at Fitzsimons
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park at Fitzsimons

1360 Peoria StAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Fitz on 14th
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Fitz on 14th

13686 E 14th StAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Oslo on 6th
Studio Apartments

Oslo on 6th

14200 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
9080 E 16th Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

9080 E 16th Ave

9080 E 16th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forum
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Avail
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Avail

2602 S Anaheim StAurora, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Hudson at Highline
Rent Specials
$966 - $1,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hudson at Highline

7201 Leetsdale DrDenver, CO 80224
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$971 - $1,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Raven
$1,024 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,024 - $1,724
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven

11100 E Dartmouth AveDenver, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,163 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $3,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,868
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,186 - $3,874
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Promenade Place
$1,426 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,450 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,555

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Cherry Creek

9110 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$1,483 - $10,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $10,227
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
$1,495 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $8,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $8,616
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $8,631
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Cherry Creek

2234 S Trenton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.