Pet Friendly Studio Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO (96 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Sunrise Apartments

15571-15573 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80011
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Del Mar
Studio Apartments

Del Mar

1995 Del Mar PkyAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,819
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $3,124
Studio Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Harper
$974 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Harper

8680 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$919 - $1,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$919 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $1,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Oct 31

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $3,272
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,576
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$1,443 - $4,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $9,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampden Heights
Rent Specials
$870 - $1,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hampden Heights

8405 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,545 - $1,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 20

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $4,209
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $4,223
Studio Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,007 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$911 - $974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$911 - $1,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Carriage Place
$2,039 - $2,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,856 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,878 - $2,968
Studio Apartments Available May 23

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry Park
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lowry Park

8501 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80230
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Chestnut Ridge
Studio Apartments

Chestnut Ridge

3655 S Verbena StDenver, CO 80237

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Aurora Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Aurora with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Aurora is at Tailwind 1 listed at $799.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Aurora Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Aurora is $1,390.

What is the largest available Studio Aurora Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Aurora is a 1,005 square feet unit starting from $1,949 at Springs at Pena Station.

What is the average size for Aurora Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Aurora is currently 502 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources