Studio Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with Washer/Dryer (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,461 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Studio Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$920 - $1,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $1,504
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,668
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Joliet at Lowry
$1,080 - $2,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $3,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Joliet at Lowry

151 S Joliet CirAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $1,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 31

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
PARIS ST (1686)
Studio Apartments

PARIS ST (1686)

1686 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Los Altos
Studio Apartments

Los Altos

1681 Altura BlvdAurora, CO 80011
close
View Me
Forum
Studio Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,819
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $1,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Oct 31

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $3,309
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$1,495 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,511
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,545 - $1,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 20

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $4,119
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $4,133
Studio Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Place
$2,039 - $2,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,856 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,878 - $2,968
Studio Apartments Available May 23

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article