Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Blue Diamond, NV (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Blue Diamond that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,695 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola on Russell
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcove
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcove

6355 S Riley StLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Tesora
Rent Specials
$1,894 - $2,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,801 - $2,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Tesora

9465 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viviani
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Aspire at Flamingo Grand
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Flamingo Grand

4335 S Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,670
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $2,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $1,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,871
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ST. CLAIR
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ST. CLAIR

5450 S Fort Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,365
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $2,056
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne

9005 W Oquendo RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,370 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esplanade
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,035

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esplanade

8777 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9272 Nerone Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9272 Nerone Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9343 Winebrook Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9343 Winebrook Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9795 Waukegan Ave

$1,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,905

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

9795 Waukegan Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 718 Thornford St

$1,998

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,998

Total Monthly Price
$1,998

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

718 Thornford St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 6835 Wimberly St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6835 Wimberly St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9852 Fisher Bay Ct

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9852 Fisher Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89141
property at 9520 Color Rock Ct

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195