Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul Neighborhood of Burnsville, MN from $950 (207 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Cove Village
$1,129 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Lake Cove Village

5335-5365 Audobon AveInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Pointe Apartments
$1,135 - $1,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Pointe Apartments

2044 Oakdale AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,183
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Oakdale Apartments

1926 Oakdale Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,173 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,191 - $1,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,200 - $1,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,221 - $1,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Portland Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood
$1,235 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 4101 Parklawn Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4101 Parklawn Ave

MinneapolisMN55435

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,310 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,497
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul is under $1,065.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul?

The cheapest apartment in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul is Covington Court which is listed at $990, while the average apartment in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul costs $2,592.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 169 regular apartments in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul?