Apartments for Rent in the Timberland Knolls Acres Neighborhood of Burnsville, MN (79 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,362
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Flats at Neill Park

1995 136th St WBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,625 - $4,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,672
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,771
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,293 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,015 - $1,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willoway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twelve 501 Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $2,094

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $2,094
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

12501 Portland Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Volta
$1,934
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,934

Total Monthly Price
$1,934
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta

175 W Burnsville PkwyBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,114
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyngate
$2,294 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $2,475

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyngate

1148 E McAndrews Rd EBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coventry Court Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,660

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coventry Court Townhomes

14661 Chicago AveBurnsville, MN 55306
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,340 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,340 - $1,985
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky WBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rambush Estates
$1,679 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $2,704
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rambush Estates

14709 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55306
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 12852 Nicollet Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12852 Nicollet Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

12852 Nicollet Ave
BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 13020 Lakeview Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13020 Lakeview Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 3301 Skyview Dr

$3,126

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,126

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Skyview Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 1808 Knox Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1808 Knox Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
close
View Me
Nicollet Plaza
Studio Apartments

Nicollet Plaza

150 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
close
View Me
Pleasant Villas II
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Pleasant Villas II

12800 Pleasant AVEBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
close
View Me
12829 Briar Ct
Studio Apartments

12829 Briar Ct

12829 Briar CtBurnsville, MN 55337

Timberland Knolls Acres, Burnsville, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.